CHARTERED: May 10, 1927
Slide background
Slide background
CHARTERED: May 10, 1927 • WORSHIPFUL MASTER: Kenyatta Galbreth

Lodge Officers

2017

IMG_7245

Kenyatta Galbreth – Worshipful Master 

Gerald Poe, PM – Senior Warden

Melvin Mason – Junior Warden

Melvin Harrison, PM – Secretary 

William Hines, PM – Treasurer 

William Sudduth – Senior Deacon

Robert Carhart, Jr – Junior Deacon

Brian Lynch – Junior Steward

Grover Brewer, PM – Chaplain 

Brian Carroll – Tyler

Lodge Officers

2016

Marlon Curtis, PM – Worshipful Master

Kenyatta Galbreth – Senior Warden 

Harold Saintelien – Junior Warden  

Melvin Harrison, PM – Secretary  

William Hines, PM – Treasurer  

William Sudduth – Senior Deacon  

Melvin Mason, PM – Junior Deacon  

Alex Falanga – Senior Steward  

Jeffrey Johnson – Junior Steward  

 Rudy McCumber, PM – Chaplain  

Thomas Mason, PM – Marshal  

Grover Brewer, PM – Tyler  

Steven Walls, PM – Ritualist

Mike Banagan – Grand Inspector

Screenshot_2016-05-04-01-12-26-1_resized

2015

Marlon Curtis  – Worshipful Master 

Terry Royce – Senior Warden

Harold Saintelien – Junior Warden 

Melvin  Harrison, PM – Secretary 

William  Hines, PM – Treasurer 

Kenyatta Galbreth – Senior Deacon

Ricky Thompson – Junior Deacon

Eric  Gronbeck – Senior Steward  

Vacant – Junior Steward 

Rudy McCumber, PM – Chaplain 

 David Amstutz – Marshal

Maurice  Rackey – Tyler

Mike Banagan, PM – Grand Inspector


2014 Officers

2014

Rudy  McCumber, PM  – Worshipful Master 

Marlon  Curtis – Senior Warden

Terry  Royce, PM  – Junior Warden 

Melvin  Harrison, PM – Secretary 

William  Hines, PM – Treasurer 

Harold Saintelien – Senior Deacon

Lawrence  Ben – Junior Deacon

Eric  Gronbeck – Senior Steward  

George  Baxter – Junior Steward 

David  Amstutz – Chaplain 

Marshal – Vacant

Maurice H. Rackey – Tyler

Mike Banagan, PM – Grand Inspector

Ron Block, PM – Deputy Grand Lecturer 

 

 

Screen-Shot-20131

 

 2013

Worshipful Master – Rudy  McCumber, PM, GI

Senior Warden – Marlon  Curtis

Junior Warden – Terry  Royce, PM, WPGP, GI

Secretary – Melvin  Harrison PM, PGI, WPGT

Treasurer – William  Hines, PM, PGI, WPAGT

Senior Deacon – Darryl Duty

Junior Deacon – Harold Saintelien

Senior Steward – Timothy  Murphy

Chaplain – David  Amstutz

Marshal – Prince Egylr

Tyler  – Maurice  Rackey

 


2012

Worshipful Master – Gerald F. Poe, Jr.

Senior Warden – Marlon K. Curtis

Junior Warden – Terry L. Royce, PM, WPGP 

Secretary – Melvin E. Harrison, PM, PGI, WPGT

Treasurer  – William D. Hines, PM, PGI, WAGT

Senior Deacon – Alton Butler

Junior Deacon – Rudy E. McCumber, PM, GI

Senior Steward – Harold Saintelien

Junior Steward – Laurence Ben

Chaplain – Vacant

Marshal – Timothy  Murphy

Tyler – Maurice H. Rackey

2011

Worshipful Master – Terry L. Royce, PM, WGP

Senior Warden – Gerald F. Poe, Jr.

Junior Warden – Marlon K. Curtis

Secretary – Melvin E. Harrison PM, PGI, WPGT

Treasurer – William D. Hines, PM, PGI

Senior Deacon – James W. Cloud Jr., PM

Junior Deacon – Rudy E. McCumber, PM

Senior Steward – Timothy Murphy

Chaplain – David E. Amstutz

Marshal – Glynn H. Owens, HPM

Tyler – Maurice H. Rackey

 

 

spofficers2010names

 

 

2010

Worshipful Master – Terry L. Royce, PM

Senior Warden – Dan Brewer, PM

Junior Warden – Gerald F. Poe Jr.

Secretary – Melvin E. Harrison PM, PGI, WPGT

Treasurer – Williams D. Hines PM, PGI

Senior Deacon – James W. Cloud Jr,. PM

Junior Deacon – Rudy E. McCumber, PM

Senior Steward – Marlon K. Curtis

Marshal – Glynn H. Owens, HPM

Tyler – Maurice H. Rackey

 

officers2009txt

 

 

2009

Worshipful Master – Dan Brewer

Senior Warden – Terry L. Royce, PM

Junior Warden – Jesse Reisman

Secretary – Melvin E. Harrison, PM, WPGT

Treasurer – William D. Hines, PM, PGI

Senior Deacon – David Amstutz

Junior Deacon – Rudy E. McCumber, PM

Chaplain – Urban T. Peters, PM

Marshal  – Glynn H. Owens, HPM

Tyler – Maurice H. Rackey

2008

Worshipful Master – Urban T. Peters, PM

Senior Warden – Dan Brewer

Junior Warden – Glynn H. Owens

Secretary – Melvin E. Harrison, PM, PGI, WPGT

Treasurer – William D. Hines, PM, PGI

Senior Deacon – Jesse Reisman

Chaplin – James R. Seawell 

 

2007

Worshipful Master – Urban T. Peters, PM

Senior Warden – Lester C. Bond

Junior Warden – William A. Edwards

Secretary – Melvin E. Harrison, PM, 

Treasurer – William D. Hines, PM,

Senior Deacon – Glynn H. Owens

Junior Deacon – Jesse Reisman

Chaplin – James R. Seawell

 

 

1986

Worshipful Master  – Terry L. Royce

Senior Warden – Charley J. Smith, Jr.

Junior Warden – Richard H. Gould

Secretary – Wilburn H. Jones, PM

Treasurer – Urban T. Peters, PM

Senior Deacon – Charles M. Eunick

Junior Deacon – John F. Sullivan

Senior Steward – William R. Coffman

Junior Steward – Eugene A. Zamer, Jr.

Tyler – Clarence Lung

Chaplain – George E. Shoemaker

Master of Ceremonies – Belmont T. Royce 

    

 

 

1982officerstxt

 

 

1982

Worshipful Master – Wilburn Jones

Senior Warden – Floyd Leeper

Junior Warden – Garald Rapson

Secretary – Raymond Williams

Treasurer  – William Hines

Senior Deacon – 

Junior Deacon – 

Senior Steward – 

Junior Steward – 

Master of Ceremonies – 

Tyler  – 

Chaplain – 

2nd Row L-R 

Cecil Fulmer, Ronald McLaughlin, Thomas Vance, Rudy McCumber

3nd Row L-R 

John Lehman, Edward Negosta, Harvey Ennis

 

 

1969

Worshipful Master – Boris Tenner

Senior Warden – Pete Cleland

Junior Warden – Kenneth C. Hardesty

Secretary – Walter B. Mason

Treasurer  – Roy C. Steeley

Senior Deacon – Norman E. Abney

Junior Deacon – Harry M. Cotten

Senior Steward – James K. Arnold

Junior Steward – Edgar G. Greene

Master of Ceremonies – Clifton T. Walker

Tyler  – Charles E. Quinn

Chaplain – James H. Hollis

 

 

1968officersname

 

 

1968

Worshipful Master – John E. Pierce, Jr.

Senior Warden – Boris Tenner

Junior Warden – Peter Cleland

Secretary – Walter B. Mason

Treasurer – Roy C. Steeley

Senior Deacon – Kenneth C. Hardesty

Junior Deacon – Norman E. Abney

Senior Steward – Harry M. Cotten

Junior Steward – James K. Arnold

Master of Ceremonies – Robert I. Tiller, III

Tyler – Walter W. Bird, Jr.

Chaplain – Edgar G. Greene

 

 

1967officersname

 

 

1967

Worshipful Master – C. William McPherson

Senior Warden – John E. Pierce, Jr.

Junior Warden – Boris Tenner

Secretary – Walter B. Mason

Treasurer – Rudolph M. Micoly

Senior Deacon – Peter Cleland

Junior Deacon – Kenneth C. Hardesty

Senior Steward – Norman E. Abney

Junior Steward – Harry M. Cotten

Master of Ceremonies – James K. Arnold

Tyler – Walter W. Bird

Chaplain – Jesse J. Ross, PM

 

 

1944officersname

 

 

1944

Worshipful Master – Edwin Fisher

Senior Warden – Peter A. Smith

Junior Warden – Vernon Keafauver

Secretary – Edward F. Roberson, PM

Treasurer – George W. Smith

Senior Deacon – Charles H.E. Hoofring

Junior Deacon – Jules J. DuBost

Senior Steward – Aubrey E. Amos

Junior Steward – Charles M. Wilson

Tyler – John E. Ball

 

 

1933officerstxt

 

 

1933

Worshipful Master – Hubert W. Hotchkiss

Senior Warden – Joseph E. Rawlings

Junior Warden – Readus M. Frye

Secretary – Edward F. Roberson, PM

Treasurer – George W. Smith

Senior Deacon – Carl E. Price

Junior Deacon – Edwin J. Staats

Senior Steward – Elijah G. Gentle

Junior Steward – Ferdinand R. Colmus

Tyler – William T. Hogue